Visa

Visas are required by all foreigners entering mainland China although, at this stage, visas are not required by Western nationals visiting Hong Kong and Macau.     Travelers in transit can stay in China visa-free for up to 24 hours as long as they have an onward air ticket for a flight from China to another destination departing within that time period. Visas are available from Chinese embassies and consulates in most countries. There are special destinations require special travel permit. We will get all the necessary permits for you once you book our trip. 

Please use the link below to find your nearest Chinese Embassies or General Consulates. http://www.fmprc.gov.cn/mfa_eng/gjhdq_665435/

Download visa Application Form at: http://www.visaforchina.org/KUL_EN/upload/Attach/mrbj/265048.pdf


Filling out a visa application form, and providing a recent 2-inch, bareheaded and full-faced passport photo.

Some Chinese Embassies or Consulates may require the visitors to present an invitation letter or a booking confirmation letter from a Chinese travel company. We will send you the document as accordingly.





 

KEEP ME UPDATED

Stay up-to-date with the latest news dircet to your inbox

Site Map | Responsible Tourism | Trip Photos | Terms & Conditions

All contents © Copyright 2012-2017 RideChina, All rights reserved.